BUS SCHEDULE

Please note that between Sycaway and Albany, this is a DROP OFF ONLY portion of our service.  Anyone looking for pick-ups between these two points should contact CDTA for schedule information.

 

Click [ HERE ] for our Bennington Line Run Fare schedule.

 

Morning Schedule

Leave Here

At This Time

Arrive Here

At This Time

Hoosick Falls

6:45am

Potter Hill

7:00am

Potter Hill

7:00am

Boyntonville

7:02am

Boyntonville

7:02am

Pittstown

7:05am

Pittstown

7:05am

Raymertown

7:15am

Raymertown

7:15am

Haynerville

7:20am

Haynerville

7:20am

Center Brunswick

7:25am

Center Brunswick

7:25am

Sycaway

7:30am

Sycaway

7:30am

Troy Terminal

7:40am

Troy Terminal

7:40am

Watervliet

7:45am

Watervliet

7:45am

Menands

7:50am

Menands

7:50am

Albany-State Plaza

8:05am

Albany-State Plaza

8:05am

Albany-Greyhound

8:10am

 

 

Albany-Greyhound

9:10am

Menands

9:20am

Menands

9:20am

Watervliet

9:25am

Watervliet

9:25am

Troy Terminal

9:30am

Troy Terminal

9:30am

Sycaway

9:35am

Sycaway

9:35am

Center Brunswick

9:40am

Center Brunswick

9:40am

Haynersville

9:45am

Haynersville

9:45am

Raymertown

9:50am

Raymertown

9:50am

Pittstown

9:55am

Pittstown

9:55am

Boyntonville

10:00am

Boyntonville

10:00am

Potter Hill

10:05am

Potter Hill

10:05am

Hoosick Falls

10:10am

Hoosick Falls

10:10am

Hoosick

10:40am

Hoosick

10:40am

Old Bennington

10:45am

Old Bennington

10:45am

Bennington, VT

10:50am

 

Mid-Day Schedule

Leave Here

At This Time

Arrive Here

At This Time

Bennington, VT

11:05am

Old Bennington

11:10am

Old Bennington

11:10am

Hoosick

11:20am

Hoosick

11:20am

Hoosick Falls

11:30am

Hoosick Falls

11:30am

Potter Hill

11:45am

Potter Hill

11:45am

Boyntonville

11:50am

Boyntonville

11:50am

Pittstown

11:55am

Pittstown

11:55am

Raymertown

12:00pm

Raymertown

12:00pm

Haynerville

12:05pm

Haynerville

12:05pm

Center Brunswick

12:10pm

Center Brunswick

12:10pm

Sycaway

12:15pm

Sycaway

12:15pm

Troy Terminal

12:25pm

Troy Terminal

12:25pm

Watervliet

12:30pm

Watervliet

12:30pm

Menands

12:35pm

Menands

12:35pm

Albany-Greyhound

12:50pm

 

Evening Schedule

Leave Here

At This Time

Arrive Here

At This Time

Albany-Greyhound

5:15pm

Albany-State Plaza

5:25pm

Albany-State Plaza

5:25pm

Menands

5:35pm

Menands

5:35pm

Watervliet

5:40pm

Watervliet

5:40pm

Troy Terminal

5:50pm

Troy Terminal

5:50pm

Sycaway

6:00pm

Sycaway

6:00pm

Center Brunswick

6:05pm

Center Brunswick

6:05pm

Haynersville

6:15pm

Haynersville

6:15pm

Raymertown

6:20pm

Raymertown

6:20pm

Pittstown

6:25pm

Pittstown

6:25pm

Boyntonville

6:30pm

Boyntonville

6:30pm

Potter Hill

6:35pm

Potter Hill

6:35pm

Hoosick Falls

6:40pm

Hoosick Falls

6:40pm

Hoosick

6:55pm

Hoosick

6:55pm

Old Bennington

7:15pm

Old Bennington

7:15pm

Bennington, VT

7:20pm

 

 

 

 

Bennington, VT

7:25pm

Old Bennington

7:27pm

Old Bennington

7:27pm

Hoosick

7:40pm

Hoosick

7:40pm

Hoosick Falls

7:50pm

Hoosick Falls

7:50pm

Potter Hill

8:00pm

Potter Hill

8:00pm

Boyntonville

8:05pm

Boyntonville

8:05pm

Pittstown

8:10pm

Pittstown

8:10pm

Raymertown

8:15pm

Raymertown

8:15pm

Haynersville

8:20pm

Haynersville

8:20pm

Center Brunswick

8:25pm

Center Brunswick

8:25pm

Sycaway

8:30pm

Sycaway

8:30pm

Troy Terminal

8:40pm

Troy Terminal

8:40pm

Watervliet

8:45pm

Watervliet

8:45pm

Menands

8:50pm

Menands

8:50pm

Albany-Greyhound

9:05pm