PLEASE NOTE HOLIDAY SCHEDULE:

Our Bennington, VT Bus Service will be running on schedule Christmas Eve and New Year's Eve.  However, the service will NOT be available either Christmas Day or New Year's Day.

 

BUS SCHEDULE

Please note that between Sycaway and Albany, this is a DROP OFF ONLY portion of our service.  Anyone looking for pick-ups between these two points should contact CDTA for schedule information.

 

Click [ HERE ] for our Bennington Line Run Fare schedule.

 

Morning Schedule

Leave Here

At This Time

Arrive Here

At This Time

Hoosick Falls

6:45am

Potter Hill

7:00am

Potter Hill

7:00am

Boyntonville

7:02am

Boyntonville

7:02am

Pittstown

7:05am

Pittstown

7:05am

Raymertown

7:15am

Raymertown

7:15am

Haynerville

7:20am

Haynerville

7:20am

Center Brunswick

7:25am

Center Brunswick

7:25am

Sycaway

7:30am

Sycaway

7:30am

Troy Terminal

7:40am

Troy Terminal

7:40am

Watervliet

7:45am

Watervliet

7:45am

Menands

7:50am

Menands

7:50am

Albany-State Plaza

8:05am

Albany-State Plaza

8:05am

Albany-Greyhound

8:10am

 

 

Albany-Greyhound

9:10am

Menands

9:20am

Menands

9:20am

Watervliet

9:25am

Watervliet

9:25am

Troy Terminal

9:30am

Troy Terminal

9:30am

Sycaway

9:35am

Sycaway

9:35am

Center Brunswick

9:40am

Center Brunswick

9:40am

Haynersville

9:45am

Haynersville

9:45am

Raymertown

9:50am

Raymertown

9:50am

Pittstown

9:55am

Pittstown

9:55am

Boyntonville

10:00am

Boyntonville

10:00am

Potter Hill

10:05am

Potter Hill

10:05am

Hoosick Falls

10:10am

Hoosick Falls

10:10am

Hoosick

10:40am

Hoosick

10:40am

Old Bennington

10:45am

Old Bennington

10:45am

Bennington, VT

10:50am

 

Mid-Day Schedule

Leave Here

At This Time

Arrive Here

At This Time

Bennington, VT

11:05am

Old Bennington

11:10am

Old Bennington

11:10am

Hoosick

11:20am

Hoosick

11:20am

Hoosick Falls

11:30am

Hoosick Falls

11:30am

Potter Hill

11:45am

Potter Hill

11:45am

Boyntonville

11:50am

Boyntonville

11:50am

Pittstown

11:55am

Pittstown

11:55am

Raymertown

12:00pm

Raymertown

12:00pm

Haynerville

12:05pm

Haynerville

12:05pm

Center Brunswick

12:10pm

Center Brunswick

12:10pm

Sycaway

12:15pm

Sycaway

12:15pm

Troy Terminal

12:25pm

Troy Terminal

12:25pm

Watervliet

12:30pm

Watervliet

12:30pm

Menands

12:35pm

Menands

12:35pm

Albany-Greyhound

12:50pm

 

Evening Schedule

Leave Here

At This Time

Arrive Here

At This Time

Albany-Greyhound

5:15pm

Albany-State Plaza

5:25pm

Albany-State Plaza

5:25pm

Menands

5:35pm

Menands

5:35pm

Watervliet

5:40pm

Watervliet

5:40pm

Troy Terminal

5:50pm

Troy Terminal

5:50pm

Sycaway

6:00pm

Sycaway

6:00pm

Center Brunswick

6:05pm

Center Brunswick

6:05pm

Haynersville

6:15pm

Haynersville

6:15pm

Raymertown

6:20pm

Raymertown

6:20pm

Pittstown

6:25pm

Pittstown

6:25pm

Boyntonville

6:30pm

Boyntonville

6:30pm

Potter Hill

6:35pm

Potter Hill

6:35pm

Hoosick Falls

6:40pm

Hoosick Falls

6:40pm

Hoosick

6:55pm

Hoosick

6:55pm

Old Bennington

7:15pm

Old Bennington

7:15pm

Bennington, VT

7:20pm

 

 

 

 

Bennington, VT

7:25pm

Old Bennington

7:27pm

Old Bennington

7:27pm

Hoosick

7:40pm

Hoosick

7:40pm

Hoosick Falls

7:50pm

Hoosick Falls

7:50pm

Potter Hill

8:00pm

Potter Hill

8:00pm

Boyntonville

8:05pm

Boyntonville

8:05pm

Pittstown

8:10pm

Pittstown

8:10pm

Raymertown

8:15pm

Raymertown

8:15pm

Haynersville

8:20pm

Haynersville

8:20pm

Center Brunswick

8:25pm

Center Brunswick

8:25pm

Sycaway

8:30pm

Sycaway

8:30pm

Troy Terminal

8:40pm

Troy Terminal

8:40pm

Watervliet

8:45pm

Watervliet

8:45pm

Menands

8:50pm

Menands

8:50pm

Albany-Greyhound

9:05pm



 

 


 

PLEASE NOTE HOLIDAY SCHEDULE:

PLEASE NOTE HOLIDAY SCHEDULE: